CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Twit Me & I'll Twit U

    follow me on Twitter

    Sunday, March 22, 2009

    Pink and Purple + Falsies


    Oh yeah, at some point during the week, I did some attempt to put on make-up eventhough I was feeling kinda sick. LOL. Lemme know what I'm lacking. I know I need more practice. Perhaps with blending and matching colors. Oh and how to work on my brows. Ugh! That's prolly the 1st reason why I'm here blogging & reading other blogs; to learn. I really admire those with good skills. =)
    I love make-up eversince I could remember, I just don't know if they love me back. LOL. Before, I used to think I was okay with an eyeliner, blush and lipgloss. But then again, I figured, I wanna learn more and be creative. =) Thanks to the great beauty blogger babes/gurus/or those who are just pure talented, I have such inspirations.

    5 comments:

    FuN and MakeUp said...

    your eyes r soo cute!

    Anastacia said...

    you have such a beautiful eyes! Love this make-up on you! And purple really suit for your eyes! So cute!

    ♥Leigh♥ said...

    Okay,I have problems putting falsies on.They tend to stick to my fingers instead on my upper lashline.LOL. I can still see the falsies.HAHAHA..If u look closer,you'll see..

    Miss Katin said...

    super pretty!!!=]

    Halifax said...

    You need better lighting there. The makeup and of course the face are too cute to be blurrrr

    Please add email subscription box so I can get updates from you. Thanks.

    juan_hurrican(at)yahoo(dot)com